logo



Boys stats: Cyclones' Wilson performing well across the board

Douglas Fritz • Jan 10, 2019 at 4:34 PM

Elizabethton’s Eric Wilson has been a standout this season while helping Elizabethton get off to an 11-3 start.

The senior forward is this week’s spotlight player, appearing in all three categories (scoring, rebounding and assists).

Here are the rest of this week’s leaders:

SCORING

Blake Atwood, Johnson County — 25.9

Chad Heglar, Daniel Boone — 22.0

Kaleb Meredith, University High — 19.6

Dustin Bartley, Sullivan East — 16.6

Brock Thompson, Unicoi County — 16.4

Donta Hackler, David Crockett — 14.5

Robert Leeper, Cloudland — 14.3

Isaac Hill, Unaka — 14.0

Adam Davison, Sullivan East — 13.9

Mack Hensley, David Crockett — 13.7

Christian Webb, Tennessee High — 14.3

Jordan Bentley, Hampton — 13.2

Marae Foreman, Dobyns-Bennett — 12.9

Ryan Johnson, Unaka — 13.0

Ben Diamond, Sullivan South — 13.0

Cole Layne, Sullivan South — 13.0

Jake Matherne, Science Hill — 12.7

Marshall Fleenor, University High — 12.3

Evan Perkins, Elizabethton — 12.4

Chase Bowery, Sullivan South — 12.5

Eric Wilson, Elizabethton — 11.6

Brett Lingerfelt, Unicoi County — 12.1

Charlie Browder, Dobyns-Bennett — 12.0

Chance Johnson, Volunteer — 11.2

John Ramsey, Unaka — 11.0

Mello Wadsworth, Dobyns-Bennett — 11.0

Kendle Cutlip, Science Hill — 10.6

Eli Churchwell, Volunteer — 10.5

Trey Williams, Sullivan North — 10.0

 

REBOUNDING

Dayne Davis, Sullivan East — 10.5

Nolan Wishon, Tennessee High — 9.5

Jake Matherne, Science Hill — 9.2

Eric Wilson, Elizabethton — 8.6

Chase Bowery, Sullivan South — 8.5

Charlie Browder, Dobyns-Bennett — 8.4

Robert Leeper, Cloudland — 8.3

Chad Heglar, Daniel Boone — 7.3

Mello Wadsworth, Dobyns-Bennett — 6.8

Kaleb Meredith, University High — 7.0

Isaac Hill, Unaka — 6.0

Carter Everett, Elizabethton — 6.0

Gavin Casey, Unicoi County — 5.9

Drew Morrison, Science Hill — 5.7

Blake Atwood, Johnson County — 5.6

Hunter Phillips, Science Hill — 5.6

Troy Arnold, Johnson County — 5.5

Gannon Chase, Sullivan South — 5.5

Nico Ashley, Elizabethton — 5.4

Mason Britton, David Crockett — 5.4

Dustin Bartley, Sullivan East — 5.4

Jake Hubbard, University High — 5.2

Brock Thompson, Unicoi County — 5.1

Austin O’Dell, Unicoi County — 5.0

John Ramsey, Unaka — 5.0

Christian Webb, Tennessee High — 5.0

McHale Bright, Tennessee High — 5.0

Josh Blair, Cloudland — 5.0

Jordan Bentley, Hampton — 4.8

 

ASSISTS

Chance Johnson, Volunteer — 5.5

Adam Davison, Sullivan East — 4.9

Marshall Fleenor, University High — 4.2

Isaac Hill, Unaka — 4.0

Dawson Wagner, David Crockett — 4.0

Will Sexton, Unaka — 4.0

Eric Wilson, Elizabethton — 3.9

Marae Foreman, Dobyns-Bennett — 3.8

Conor Jones, Hampton — 3.6

Will Stevens, Science Hill — 3.3

Brett Lingerfelt, Unicoi County — 3.3

Conner Birchfield, Cloudland — 3.2

Cade Mitchell, Tennessee High — 3.2

Brandon Brown, Tennessee High — 3.2

Garrett Vines, Hampton — 3.1

Ben Diamond, Sullivan South — 3.1

Gavin Casey, Unicoi County — 3.1

Chase Jenkins, Dobyns-Bennett — 3.0

Blake Atwood, Johnson County — 2.9

Recommended for You

    Johnson City Press Videos