logo



Girls high school basketball statistical leaders

Douglas Fritz • Jan 11, 2018 at 6:13 PM

 

Statistical leaders for girls high school basketball in Northeast Tennessee (through games of Jan. 10)

 

SCORING AVERAGE

SHAYANNE TUELLE, Hampton — 20.7

HALIE PADGETT, Unicoi County — 18.5

MADI RUNNELS, Providence Academy — 18.2

KYLEE WOLFE, Sullivan East — 15.5

EMMA GOUGE, David Crockett — 14.4

MACIE CULBERTSON, Daniel Boone — 14.1

COURTNEY WHITSON, Dobyns-Bennett — 14.0

ALASIA SMITH, Science Hill — 13.9

TRINITY VINES, Cloudland — 13.5

ADISON MINOR, Tennessee High — 13.4

JADEN FULLER, Dobyns-Bennett — 12.6

BAYLEIGH CARMICHEL, Daniel Boone — 11.8

SYDNEY PEARCE, Daniel Boone — 11.4

KASSIE LOWE, David Crockett — 11.3

CHRISTEN SHOLES, Providence Academy — 11.2

ERIN EGERBRECHT, Science Hill — 10.9

MEGAN OLLIS, Sullivan East — 10.0

STACIA WILSON, Cloudland — 10.0

 

REBOUNDING AVERAGE

ADISON MINOR, Tennessee High — 9.7

TAYLOR PARSONS, Johnson County — 9.0

COURTNEY WHITSON, Dobyns-Bennett — 8.9

HALIE PADGETT, Unicoi County — 7.3

EMMY MILLER, Johnson County — 7.0

KASSIDY NELSON, Sullivan East — 6.9

ALASIA SMITH, Science Hill — 6.7

SYDNEY PEARCE, Daniel Boone — 6.6

SHAYANNE TUELLE, Hampton — 6.3

JADEN FULLER, Dobyns-Bennett — 6.2

KYLEE WOLFE, Sullivan East — 6.0

KAITLYN BAILEY, Unicoi County — 5.9

JAYCIE JENKINS, Daniel Boone — 5.6

MADI RUNNELS, Providence Academy — 5.5

KENZIE THOMAS, Sullivan East — 5.4

JORDAN SPANO, Providence Academy — 5.2

MACIE CULBERTSON, Daniel Boone — 5.0

TA-TIONNA WHITE, Dobyns-Bennett — 5.0

 

3-POINTERS MADE

KYLEE WOLFE, Sullivan East — 77

BAYLEIGH CARMICHEL, Daniel Boone — 40

ERIN EGERBRECHT, Science Hill — 40

ADISON MINOR, Tennessee High — 35

KINZEY HILL, Hampton — 30

KASSIE LOWE, David Crockett — 28

CHRISTEN SHOLES, Providence Academy — 28

SHAYANNE TUELLE, Hampton — 24

EMILY SIZEMORE, Daniel Boone — 23

MATTIE GOUGE, Sullivan East — 22

KAYLA HONAKER, Sullivan East — 21

JEILA GREENLEE, Science Hill — 18

 

ASSISTS AVERAGE

MACIE CULBERTSON, Daniel Boone — 5.3

HAILIE HATCHER, Tennessee High — 4.4

KAYLA HONAKER, Sullivan East — 4.0

KALEE HENDICKSON, Unicoi County — 3.5

TRINITY VINES, Cloudland — 3.2

COURTNEY BROOKS, Johnson County — 3.0

MEGAN LUNSFORD, Cloudland — 3.0

EMILY SIZEMORE, Daniel Boone — 2.8

BAYLEIGH CARMICHEL, Daniel Boone — 2.8

 

STEALS AVERAGE

MADI RUNNELS, Providence Academy — 5.2

ADISON MINOR, Tennessee High — 3.3

CHRISTEN SHOLES, Providence Academy — 3.1

MACIE CULBERTSON, Daniel Boone — 2.9

ALASIA SMITH, Science Hill — 2.9

SAMANTHA FUGATE, Science Hill — 2.6

KAYLA HONAKER, Sullivan East — 2.5

KENEDY KING, Unicoi County — 2.4

EMMA GOUGE, David Crockett — 2.4

KYLEE WOLFE, Sullivan East — 2.3

HAILIE HATCHER, Tennessee High — 2.3

MAKAYLA RICHARDS, Tennessee High — 2.2

SHAYANNE TUELLE, Hampton — 2.2

KALEE HENDICKSON, Unicoi County — 2.1

SADIE STOUT, Johnson County — 2.0

ADRIAN HALL, Johnson County — 2.0

 

FREE THROW PERCENTAGE

KINZEY HILL, Hampton — 85.7

BAYLEIGH CARMICHEL, Daniel Boone — 80.0

EMILY SIZEMORE, Daniel Boone — 80.0

MAKAYLA RICHARDS, Tennessee High — 79.0

COURTNEY WHITSON, Dobyns-Bennett — 77.0

KYLEE WOLFE, Sullivan East — 75.6

Recommended for You